Management group: Gunnar Svensson

Strategy group: Xiadong Zou

Undergraduate education teachers at MMK: Arnold Maliniak

Research education group: Mats Johnsson

PhD recruitment: Jiayin Yuan

Infrastructure investments: Ulrich Häussermann

Homepage communication: Leopold Luna Ilag

Working environment: Anne Ertan

KÖL board: Sue-Li Dahlroth

Fire protection group: Anne Ertan

 

Management group

Gunnar Svensson
Xiaodong Zou
Arnold Maliniak
Camilla Berg
Ulrika Nilsson

 

Strategy group

Xiaodong Zou
Lennart Bergström
Aji Mathew
Arnold Maliniak
Gunnar Svensson
Anja Verena Mudring
Conny Östman

 

Undergraduate education teachers at MMK

Arnold Maliniak
Conny Östman
All teachers

 

Research education group

Mats Johnsson
Gunnar Svensson
Xiaodong Zou
Niklas Hedin
Arnold Maliniak
Ulrika Nilsson
Josefine Carlsson
Mikhail Ivanov
(Vahid Saadattalab)
(Fredrik Grote)

 

PhD recruitment

Jiayin Yuan
Material: Niklas Hedin
Inorganic: Xiaodong Zou
Physical: Arnold Maliniak
Analytical: Ulrika Nilsson
Students: Vahid Saadattalab, Irina Terekhina

 

Infrastructure investments

Ulrich Häussermann
Lennart Bergström
Anja Verena Mudring
Mattias Edén
Anneli Kruve
Gunnar Svensson
Stedent rep. Vahid Saadattalab
(Camilla Berg)

 

Homepage – communication

Leopold Luna Ilag
Mika Sipponen
Charlotte Boegård
Baltzar Stevensson

 

Working environment

Anne Ertan (chair)
Gunnar Svensson (Head of department, equal treatment)
Mattias Edén (work environment Physical chemistry)
Mika Sipponen (researcher, safety officer)
Mirva Eriksson (Deputy Work environment)
Kjell Jansson (evacuation officer)
Lilian Åström (Administration, Human resources)
Tatiana Bulavina (Administration, Economy)
Kadir Abdul Karim (Fire protection, Deputy Work environment)
Zoltán Bacsik (Deputy Fire protection)
Andrew Ken Inge (safety officer, MACAL)
Jakob Paulin (technical workshop, evacuation officer)
Christer Degerstedt (Care taker, evacuation officer)
Baltzar Stevensson (safety officer, environmental delegate)
Ulrika Nilsson (work environment Analytical chemistry, equal treatment)
Claudia Möckel (flammable goods director, evacuation officer)
Chris Celania (researcher)
Irina Terekhina (PhD delegate)
Mikhail Ivanov (Deputy PhD delegate)
Jakob Norinder (safety officer, evacuation officer, flammable goods director KÖL)
Sue-Li Dahlroth (work environment KÖL)

 

KÖL board

Sue-Li Dahlroth
Gunnar Svensson, MMK
Daniel Daley/Lena Mäler, DBB
Kálmán J Szabó, org.
Niklas Hedin, dept. dean
Camilla Berg, adm.

 

Fire protection group

Anne Ertan
Gunnar Svensson
Kadir Abdul Karim
Jakob Paulin
Kjell Jansson
Christer Degerstedt
Zoltan Bacsik
Aleksander Jaworski
Daniel Emanuelsson
Jakob Norinder
Sue-Li Dahlroth

 

Safety officers

Baltzar Stevensson
Emilia Eklund
Jakob Norinder
Lilian Åström
Mika Sipponen